ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM PHOENIX - IMO 9015010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:GASCHEM PHOENIXAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015010Hits:545
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
[b]Gaschem Phoenix[/b] seen passing Walsoorden on 14.04.2007
Ship's Name : [b]Gaschem Phoenix[/b]
Ex-Name(s) : GASCHEM PHOENIX, PHOENIX GAS
IMO-No. : 9015010
Call Sign : ELUO6
Flag : Liberia
Port of Registry : Monrovia
Owner : Cryotrans-Gastanker GmbH & Co. MT "PHOENIX GAS" KG
Manager : Hartmann Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG
Length overall : 100.00 m
Registered Length : 93.50 m
Registered Breadth : 16.20 m
Moulded Depth : 9.00 m
Draught : 6.852 m
Gross Tonnage : 4484
Net Tonnage : 1345
Deadweight : 5000
Ballastwater : 1221 m3
Shipbuilder / Place : Jiangnan Shipyard / Shanghai
Yard Number : 2196
Keellaying : 24.03.1992
Launching : 26.09.1992
Completion : 1993-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Phoenix
IMO:9015010
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090235
Callsign:ELUO6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Gas (Until 2005 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°0’9.5” N, 120°35’2.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 112° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Czx
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:04 UTCCn Czx
2018 August 8th, 02:00:09 UTCJp Chb
2018 July 31st, 12:00:53 UTCKr Yos
2018 July 26th, 12:00:40 UTCCn Czx
2018 June 26th, 22:00:11 UTCKr Yos
2018 June 16th, 08:00:51 UTCJp Oit
2018 May 15th, 22:00:00 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 9th, 10:00:41 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 9th, 10:00:02 UTCTw Mli
2018 May 6th, 04:00:42 UTCCnyzh
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!