ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jamileh F - IMO 7612280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Jamileh FAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612280Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag coaster Jamileh F., bt. 1977, gt. 1773, entering the Bosphorus on 11.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Samin
IMO:7612280
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671526000
Callsign:5VCZ4
Former name(s):
- Al Batoul (Until 2014 Jul)
- Jamileh F (Until 2011 Dec)
- Cristina K I (Until 2005 Jul)
- Shalom (Until 2005 Feb)
- Pinguin (Until 2000 Oct)
- Pinguin Ocean District (Until 1997)
- Mekong Venture (Until 1994)
- Pinguin (Until 1993 Oct)
- Barbara Chris (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,773 tons
Summer DWT:3,507 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Captain Samin
© Wil Weijsters
BARBARA-CHRIS
© Bob Scott
Captain Samin
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!