ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINA - IMO 9109108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TRINAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9109108Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 11-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Nina
IMO:9109108
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357246000
Callsign:3FBI3
Former name(s):
- Atlant Trina (Until 2014 May)
- Trina (Until 2006 Feb 21)
- Svenja (Until 1998 May 15)
- Trina (Until 1998 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,380 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’45” N, 14°3’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 135° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Abu Dhabi
Arrival:31st May 2017
11:00:32 UTC
Last update:
11 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 31st, 11:00:32 UTCAbu Dhabi
2017 May 20th, 11:00:48 UTCPort Said
2017 April 26th, 11:00:13 UTCMarghera
2017 April 26th, 09:00:28 UTCP. Marghera
2017 April 21st, 09:00:47 UTCGenoa
2017 April 6th, 22:30:56 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 4th, 20:30:43 UTCFlushing
2017 April 4th, 19:00:38 UTCFlushing
2017 March 29th, 19:00:47 UTCImmingham
2017 January 17th, 22:00:30 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
ATLANT TRINA
© George58
BSLE NINA
© M. Albareda
BSLE NINA
© M. Albareda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!