ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summer Flower - IMO 8413019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Summer FlowerAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413019Hits:439
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
[b]Summer Flower[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 13.04.2007
IMO number : 8413019
Name of ship : [b]Summer Flower[/b]
Call Sign : C6RO2
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Bahamas
Gross Tonnage 69: 12659
Net Tonnage 69: 6755
Deadweight: 13000 ton
Overall Length: 169.1 m
LPP: 158.53 m
Breadth: 24 m
Depth: 13.6 m
Draught: 9.5 m
Builder: SASEBO HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.
Place of build (Country): Nagasaki-Pref (JPN)
Date of Build: 06 Dec 1984
Yard N: 351
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Flower
IMO:8413019
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311122000
Callsign:C6RO2
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Baru (Until 1996 Nov)
- Vivian M (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,659 tons
Summer DWT:13,584 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUMMER FLOWER
© Patalavaca
SUMMER FLOWER
© fran-tgn
Summer Flower
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!