ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPE ORION - IMO 9143415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:EUROPE ORIONAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143415Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 20.03.08

(Es fehlt die Aufschrift "Europe" vor dem Namen "Orion")
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9143415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246046000
Callsign:PHIA
Former name(s):
- Europe Orion (Until 2008 Aug)
- Condor (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Uppland (Until 2004 Jan 09)
- Admiral Star (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Bremer Zukunft (Until 2000 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’54.7” N, 4°35’47.59” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 14:00:40 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:06 UTCNlmoe
2018 November 4th, 03:00:46 UTCGbimm
2018 September 4th, 09:00:39 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 16th, 18:00:53 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 14th, 21:00:59 UTCGbbly
2018 July 14th, 21:00:35 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 12th, 08:30:58 UTCGbimm
2018 July 11th, 08:00:25 UTCGbimm
2018 July 11th, 08:00:24 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
Orion
© loeschpaul
Orion
© Wil Weijsters
ORION
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!