ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND STAR - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ISLAND STARAdded:Dec 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:426
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 20.03.2008

Call Sign : C6FT8
Gross tonnage : 47427
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’16.98” N, 12°18’38.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (31°)
Destination:
Location:It Trs
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 05:00:18 UTCIt Trs
2018 June 17th, 02:30:06 UTCIt Vce
2018 June 11th, 01:30:59 UTCGr Ath
2018 June 9th, 05:00:15 UTCGr Jtr
2018 June 8th, 04:45:56 UTCGr Chq
2018 June 4th, 02:45:24 UTCGr Ath
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:14 UTCGr Jtr
2018 May 29th, 05:00:03 UTCGr Jmk
2018 May 28th, 01:30:19 UTCGr Ath
2018 May 22nd, 05:00:13 UTCGr Jmk
More Of This Ship
HORIZON
© dirk septer
HORIZON
© Dennis Mortimer
HORIZON
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!