ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMB AURELIE - IMO 9332212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:CMB AURELIEAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9332212Hits:1,437
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
First photo of CMB AURELIE in difficult light conditions, seen in Koper on 20.3.2008, unloading coal from Indonesia.
YOB:8/2007, JIANGNAN SHIPYARD (GROUP) Co.,Shanghai,Yard N°:H2344
GT:41115
DWT:76000
LOA:225
Breadth:32.26
Flag:Belgium, port of reg.:Antwerpen
Owner:BOCIMAR BELGIUM NV
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Thunder
IMO:9332212
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002828
Callsign:V7LZ4
Former name(s):
- Cmb Aurelie (Until 2008 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,233 tons
Summer DWT:76,000 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°29’43.32” N, 10°52’55.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 219° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
05:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 02:00:31 UTCKokkola
2018 September 10th, 23:00:52 UTCSkagen
2018 August 16th, 08:00:45 UTCVysotsk Ru
2018 August 6th, 06:00:08 UTCLulea/sweden
2018 July 31st, 23:30:55 UTCLuga/russia
2018 July 26th, 03:00:12 UTCHamburg/germany
2018 July 12th, 00:00:58 UTCRiga/latvia
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:40 UTCKotka/finland
2018 June 18th, 12:00:24 UTCNarvik
2018 May 2nd, 17:18:44 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
Genco Thunder
© Steven Collingwood
Genco Thunder
© Steven Collingwood
Genco Thunder
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on May 04, 2009 16:30 (9 years ago)
IMO: 9332212
Pos-names: Genco Thunder
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Jiangnan Shipyard (Group) Co Ltd - Shanghai (China) in 2007 - www.jnshipyard.com.cn
DWT: 76.499
Matt Ruscher on Mar 24, 2009 15:23 (9 years ago)
neat catch I caught her this morning under her new name Genco Thunder in Providence, RI. She also was discharging ultra low sulphur coal from Indonesia.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!