ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHA GLORY - IMO 9205811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ALPHA GLORYAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9205811Hits:612
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ALPHA GLORY (ex HEBEI GLORY, as SEA LOTUS), inbound port of Koper on 20.3.2008 with coal on board.
YOB:9/1999, Imabari Zosen, hullno. 1313
GT:37715
DWT:72270
LOA:225
Beam:32.2
Flag:Greece, port of reg.:Piraeus
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Glory
IMO:9205811
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240476000
Callsign:SXHF
Former name(s):
- Hebei Glory (Until 2006 Mar)
- Sea Lotus (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,715 tons
Summer DWT:72,270 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’6.06” N, 122°4’27.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 280° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Huang-hua
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:12 UTCCjk
2018 August 16th, 01:00:07 UTCHuanghua
2018 August 9th, 18:00:05 UTCCjk
2018 July 31st, 23:00:09 UTCHuanghua
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:16 UTCCjk
2018 June 10th, 04:00:21 UTCHuanghua
2018 June 5th, 21:00:30 UTCJingjiang
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:12 UTCCjk
2018 May 26th, 00:00:12 UTCHuanghua
2018 May 25th, 22:00:10 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
MAROULIO S
© Claus Schaefe
MAROULIO S
© Gena Anfimov
MAROULIO S
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!