ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB DUBLIN - IMO 9135743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Faux [View profile]Title:AB DUBLINAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135743Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel A B Dublin pictured at Wallasey Dock on 19.3.08
Year 1997, Call sign V2BL4
GRT 2844, DWT 4211, LOA 89.9m, Bm 13.2m Speed 12kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Langesund
IMO:9135743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209487000
Callsign:5BFE4
Former name(s):
- A.b.dublin (Until 2012 Jan)
- Saar Dublin (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’36.12” N, 0°11’20.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 27° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 06:00:57 UTCImmingham
2018 August 10th, 09:00:25 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 06:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 29th, 02:00:39 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 21st, 17:00:17 UTCLes Sables Dolonne
2018 July 9th, 21:30:49 UTCSilloth
2018 July 6th, 10:00:10 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 2nd, 03:00:52 UTCSaint Malo
2018 June 28th, 10:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 June 27th, 07:30:41 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
FRI LANGESUND
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Fri Langesund
© Pilot Frans
FRI LANGESUND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!