ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jag Ratan - IMO 9222613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:Jag RatanAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222613Hits:1,288
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Indian flagged JAG RATAN (52,180 dwt) sails past West Vancouver on it's departure from Neptune Terminals with a cargo of potash. [16-Mar-2008]
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Ratan
IMO:9222613
Flag:India
MMSI:419695000
Callsign:AUTB
Former name(s):
- Tarsus (Until 2007 Oct 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,447 tons
Summer DWT:52,180 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°13’25.86” N, 120°18’2.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 224° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Caofedian China
Arrival:3rd May 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:59 UTCCaofedian China
2017 December 20th, 20:05:27 UTCSingapore
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:54 UTCFukuyama
2017 November 16th, 10:00:52 UTCNantong
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:55 UTCSingapore
2017 August 25th, 08:00:29 UTCDurban
2016 April 2nd, 20:00:56 UTCSingapore_ejsb
2016 March 18th, 12:00:52 UTCKaoshiung
2016 February 16th, 12:00:55 UTCGuangzhou
2016 February 11th, 18:00:54 UTCXinsha
More Of This Ship
Jag Ratan
© Vladimir Knyaz
JAG RATAN
© Helen Krmic
TARSUS
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 22, 2008 15:10 (10 years ago)
Hello Neil.
What a great shot you got here of this bulkcarrier.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!