ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADIAN PROGRESS - IMO 6821999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:CANADIAN PROGRESSAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6821999Hits:444
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
CANADIAN PROGRESS is tied up just above lock 7 in Thorold. She's the first vessel to head upbound in the 2008 welland canal shipping season. That the reason for the banners on the bow. She opened the shipping season for 2008.
Registered owner UPPER LAKES GROUP INC
Ship manager SEAWAY MARINE TRANSPORT
imo 6821999//Call Sign VDRV
Gross tonnage 21436
built in 1962
date: march 20, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Progress
IMO:6821999
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001699
Callsign:VDRV
Former name(s):
- Canadian Progress (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,436 tons
Summer DWT:31,751 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Toronto
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA PROGRESS
© Jeff Cameron
ALGOMA PROGRESS
© Jeff Cameron
ALGOMA PROGRESS
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!