ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIA R - IMO 9149718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:ALIA RAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149718Hits:427
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
21 March 2008
built 1997
Flag Malta
Manager Roussos Shipping Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Alia R
IMO:9149718
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256095000
Callsign:9HKX8
Former name(s):
- Star Elfin (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIA R
© Chris Finney
ALIA R
© Robbie Cox
ALIA R
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!