ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARABELLA - IMO 8201272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:ARABELLAAdded:Aug 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201272Hits:1,126
Photo Category: Modern rig sailing ships / sailing yachts over 65' (20m) LOA
Description:
ARABELLA Built 1983. Flag USA. NEAR ST JOHNS US Virgin Islands. April 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arabella Ii
IMO:8201272
MMSI:367578020
Callsign:WDG8486
Former name(s):
- Arabella (Until 2012 May)
- Centurian (Until 2002 Oct 16)
- Centurion (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:208 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’40.16” N, 74°2’31.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
23:30:32 UTC
Last update:
20 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 16:00:34 UTCMarthas Vineyard
2017 October 21st, 16:00:32 UTCMarthas Vineyard
2017 August 1st, 20:00:44 UTCNew York City
2017 May 8th, 09:00:34 UTCNyc
2016 March 14th, 16:00:54 UTCSt John
2015 December 16th, 11:00:35 UTCBvi .
More Of This Ship
Arabella
© Steven Collingwood
Arabella
© Steven Collingwood
ARABELLA
© William L. Baxter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!