ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL FELIXSTOWE - IMO 9227039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CSCL FELIXSTOWEAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227039Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 20.03.2008

Call Sign : VRBH8
Gross tonnage : 39941
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Felixstowe
IMO:9227039
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020100
Callsign:VRBH8
Former name(s):
- Cscl Felixstowe (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’20.46” N, 103°15’26.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 07:00:42 UTCCntao
2018 March 25th, 07:30:13 UTCCnshk
2018 March 14th, 18:00:51 UTCCnshp
2018 January 8th, 12:00:26 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 December 18th, 07:00:36 UTCCnsha
2017 December 17th, 20:30:32 UTCXiamen
2017 December 9th, 21:00:35 UTCTwkhh
2017 December 4th, 22:30:35 UTCSgsin
2017 December 1st, 08:00:36 UTCJakarta
2017 November 29th, 02:00:34 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN FELIXSTOWE
© GORDON DALZELL
SEASPAN FELIXSTOWE
© GORDON DALZELL
SEASPAN FELIXSTOWE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 21, 2008 18:27 (10 years ago)
Thanks Andrew
Regards
Tino
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 21, 2008 16:11 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this CSCL vessel Tino,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
photo admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!