ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thor Sydfyen - IMO 7707475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Vogel [View profile]Title:Thor SydfyenAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7707475Hits:681
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
17.03.2008, Fynshav/Als/Denmark

Danish ferry (built 1978 at Dannebrog Værft, Århus, Danmark) travelling between the Danish isles Als and Fyn.
Recently she was in service for Scandlines. Now she sails for the new owners under the brand "Als Trafikken" - here the new painting!
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor S
IMO:7707475
Former name(s):
- Thor Sydfyen (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,479 tons
Summer DWT:375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR SYDFYEN
© Pieter Inpyn
THOR SYDFYEN
© Pieter Inpyn
THOR SYDFYEN
© Bernt Skjøtt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on Mar 21, 2008 13:03 (10 years ago)
Nice to see one of the small danich inland ferrys :) My compliment :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!