ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL MELODIA - IMO 9315965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ITAL MELODIAAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315965Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ital Melodia arriving Rijeka,Croatia 21.3.2008
owner: E R Schiffahrt
operator: Evergreen
flag / nationality: Liberia
completion year: 2007
shipyard: Hyundai Mipo Dockyards Ltd. Co, South Korea
overall length (m): 260,00
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 12,80
maximum TEU capacity: 4363
deadweight (ton): 53.644
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Melodia
IMO:9315965
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356706000
Callsign:3FYC4
Former name(s):
- E.r.tauranga (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,020 tons
Summer DWT:53,697 tons
Length:263 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’15.23” S, 151°12’15.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
10:30:20 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 01:00:48 UTCCnshg
2018 August 1st, 16:00:22 UTCPhmnl
2018 July 21st, 17:00:00 UTCThlch
2018 July 11th, 14:00:22 UTCMyptp
2018 June 26th, 22:00:40 UTCSgsgp[ebg-a]
2018 June 12th, 16:00:38 UTCSgsgp [ebg-a]
2018 June 8th, 14:00:33 UTCThlch
2018 June 4th, 04:00:33 UTCMyptp
2018 June 1st, 02:00:07 UTCTwksg
2018 June 1st, 00:00:06 UTCIddkt
More Of This Ship
ITAL MELODIA
© Geir Vinnes
ITAL MELODIA
© Geir Vinnes
ITAL MELODIA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Mar 21, 2008 12:17 (10 years ago)
Nice evening mist pic my compliment :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!