ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARYLENA - IMO 9169031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:MSC MARYLENAAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169031Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : H3JW
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Gross tonnage: 25219
Net tonnage: 7565
Length overall: 215.98 m
Beam: 26.66 m
Speed: 25 kn
Total power: 25020 kW
Flag : Panama
Photo taken: The Bay of Biscay 2007.08.20
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marylena
IMO:9169031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215097000
Callsign:9HA2637
Former name(s):
- Cheshire (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Adcl Savannah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’47.58” N, 13°4’58.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 159° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 02:00:59 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 13th, 23:00:31 UTCItvce
2018 August 12th, 23:00:50 UTCItran
2018 August 11th, 21:00:08 UTCIttrs
2018 August 11th, 03:00:42 UTCSikop
2018 July 30th, 21:00:41 UTCItvce
2018 July 29th, 19:00:19 UTCItran
2018 July 28th, 18:00:02 UTCIttrs
2018 July 28th, 03:00:36 UTCSikop
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:28 UTCIlash
More Of This Ship
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!