ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN ABDOUN - IMO 9232761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:IBN ABDOUNAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232761Hits:433
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 20.03.2008

Call Sign : A8DV4
Gross tonnage : 32284
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Montreal
IMO:9232761
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006066
Callsign:V7JL2
Former name(s):
- Antje Wulff (Until 2014 May)
- Ibn Abdoun (Until 2010 Jul 07)
- Cma Cgm Seagull (Until 2005 Sep 09)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dammam (Until 2003 Jul 15)
- Antje Helen Wulff (Until 2002 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,284 tons
Summer DWT:39,216 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°8’6.94” N, 121°22’35.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 32° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Incheon
Arrival:30th May 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 08:00:17 UTCDalian
2018 April 6th, 08:00:29 UTCDalian
2018 March 10th, 09:00:45 UTCTanjin
2018 March 9th, 08:00:34 UTCDalian
2018 February 16th, 06:30:31 UTCHong Kong
2017 December 5th, 08:15:45 UTCJpyok>jpngo
2017 November 5th, 19:00:56 UTCJptyo>jpyok
2017 November 5th, 08:00:05 UTCHkhkg>jp Toy
2017 October 28th, 06:30:59 UTCShekou
2017 September 21st, 16:00:59 UTCKrinc>cndan
More Of This Ship
COLETTE
© GORDON DALZELL
COLETTE
© Andreas Hoppe
COLETTE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!