ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYALE OCEAN - IMO 9087192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ROYALE OCEANAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:September 06, 2007IMO:9087192Hits:917
Location:La Coruna, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The port of La Coruņa, Spain, September 6th, 2007.

IMO number : 9087192
Name of ship : ROYAL OCEAN
Call Sign : 3FIP5
Gross tonnage : 38138
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean 8
IMO:9087192
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312561000
Callsign:V3UM5
Former name(s):
- Royal Ocean 8 (Until 2015 Apr)
- Royal Ocean (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,138 tons
Summer DWT:70,677 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean 8
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
ROYAL OCEAN 8
© Patrick Chau
ROYAL OCEAN 8
© Patrick Chau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!