ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR VITESSE - IMO 9151008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CONDOR VITESSEAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:June 01, 2006IMO:9151008Hits:1,466
Location:Poole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
CONDOR VITESSE (BRITTANY FERRIES) Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship, 5007 grt. Built 1997,.Flag : Bahamas, Manager:CONDOR MARINE SERVICES LTD , Hamworthy, Poole.UK. Outbound to France. Photographed at the entrance to Poole Harbour June 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Condor Vitesse
IMO:9151008
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209440000
Callsign:C60X9
Former name(s):
- Incat 044 (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,007 tons
Summer DWT:350 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’4.25” N, 23°39’52.78” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
25.2kts, 155° (151°)
Destination:
Location:P-m-n-t-n-m-p
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
14:50:52 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 20th, 14:50:52 UTCP-m-n-t-n-m-p
2018 October 20th, 14:30:41 UTCH-t-i-n-m-p-n-i-t-h
2018 July 11th, 15:00:24 UTCAttisfnpskkl
2018 May 15th, 14:30:31 UTCP/m/n/t/n/m/p
2018 April 12th, 00:00:58 UTCHtinmpnith
2018 April 12th, 00:00:57 UTCP/m/n/t/h
2018 April 12th, 00:00:38 UTCP/m/n/t/n/m/p
2018 April 12th, 00:00:06 UTCHeraklion
2018 April 12th, 00:00:05 UTCHeraklion
2017 October 15th, 13:00:54 UTCGravesend<>tilbury F
More Of This Ship
CHAMPION JET 1
© Stefan Niederer
CHAMPION JET 1
© Stefan Niederer
CHAMPION JET 1
© www.marinews.eu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!