ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Sietas built.
imo 9116187.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’25.8” N, 0°13’5.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 153° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdyk
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 January 16th, 20:00:15 UTCMoerdyk
2018 January 15th, 08:00:28 UTCBlyth
2018 January 13th, 18:00:45 UTCNlmoe
2018 January 12th, 23:30:04 UTCImmingham
2018 January 11th, 08:00:31 UTCMoerdyk
2018 January 10th, 06:30:18 UTCImminham
2018 January 8th, 19:00:29 UTCMoerdyk
2017 December 11th, 23:00:28 UTCNlmoe<>gbbly
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© erwin willemse
ANJA
© erwin willemse
Anja
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!