ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odin - IMO 7726938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OdinAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7726938Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Prinse Margriet Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: Wotan. Later renamed Rich Star.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rich Star
IMO:7726938
Former name(s):
- Odin (Until 1992 Dec)
- Wotan (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,425 tons
Summer DWT:4,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!