ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLTAIRE - IMO 9221827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Schilling [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLTAIREAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221827Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
“CMA CGM Voltaire” IMO: 9221827 Built: 2001 KW: 68.520 Speed: 27,0 Length: 300,40 Beam: 40,00 Draught: 14,50 TEU: 6.628 DWT: 79.559 Gross: 72.760
Date: 05.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcoast
IMO:9221827
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805677
Callsign:CQEB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Voltaire (Until 2012 Jun 20)
- Buxcoast (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,559 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’57.64” N, 104°8’0.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 79° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg-egsuz
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
21:00:01 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:16 UTCFrdkk-esalg
2018 September 7th, 09:30:46 UTCNlrtm-frdkk
2018 September 6th, 13:00:26 UTCGbsou-nlrtm
2018 September 5th, 01:30:29 UTCMaptm-gbsou
2018 August 19th, 07:00:00 UTCGrpir-trgeb
2018 August 14th, 05:00:56 UTCBeanr-mtmar
2018 August 8th, 09:00:18 UTCDebrv-beanr
2018 August 5th, 01:00:33 UTCNlrtm-debrv
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:15 UTCGbsou-nlrtm
2018 August 1st, 03:00:26 UTCMaptm-gbsou
More Of This Ship
BUXCOAST
© Dennis Mortimer
BUXCOAST
© Robert J Smith
BUXCOAST
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!