ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM IGUACU - IMO 9344552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Schilling [View profile]Title:CMA CGM IGUACUAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344552Hits:354
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
“CMA CGM Iguacu” IMO: 9344552 Built: 2006 KW: 21.650 Speed: 22,1 Length: 214,00 Beam: 29,80 Draught: 11,40 TEU: 2.492 DWT: 34.200 Gross: 25.500
Date: 15.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia Trader
IMO:9344552
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256116000
Callsign:9HA3823
Former name(s):
- Rio Adour (Until 2014 Dec 11)
- Cma Cgm Iguacu (Until 2014 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,347 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°40’12.48” N, 79°58’7.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.7kts, 348° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Sto Tomas De Castila
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
01:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 01:00:15 UTCCartagena
2018 August 16th, 23:59:23 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 15th, 13:00:14 UTCAltamira
2018 August 4th, 19:00:06 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:23 UTCCartagena
2018 July 16th, 17:00:18 UTCSto.tomas De Castila
2018 July 14th, 02:30:18 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 11th, 13:00:40 UTCAltamira
2018 June 29th, 12:00:56 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 20th, 02:00:38 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Iguacu
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Iguacu
© Frank Behrends
VIRGINIA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on Mar 21, 2008 10:18 (10 years ago)
Nice you must have caught half of the CMA fleet :) Nice work :) My compliment :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!