ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORINOCO RIVER - IMO 9330240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ORINOCO RIVERAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330240Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Flushing Roads from northern entrance; destination Antwerp.
2008-03-15
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Sigma
IMO:9330240
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092527
Callsign:D5EV6
Former name(s):
- Orinoco River (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,689 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’59.98” N, 0°14’32.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 130° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
11:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:30:35 UTCDzalg
2018 September 7th, 07:30:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 6th, 10:00:11 UTCFrfos
2018 September 3rd, 22:30:27 UTCItspe
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:36 UTCDzorn
2018 August 27th, 15:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 14th, 08:30:53 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 30th, 04:00:19 UTCDzalg
2018 July 27th, 15:00:30 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:19 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
VEGA SIGMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
VEGA SIGMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VEGA SIGMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!