Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tinka - IMO 7510676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TinkaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Sietas built. Former names: Ikaria, Taras.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Sarma 1 (Until 2014 Nov)
- Vega (Until 2011 Aug)
- Sea Fox (Until 2005 Dec)
- Tinka (Until 2003 Sep)
- Taras (Until 1996 Jun)
- Ikaria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,219 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’22.06” N, 28°55’21.07” E
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 173°
Arrival:24th Jul 2016
22:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 06:30:21 UTCNikolive
2016 March 29th, 08:00:31 UTCConstanta
2016 March 2nd, 17:00:52 UTCKherson
2016 February 21st, 20:00:24 UTCConstanta
2016 February 12th, 19:00:59 UTCDiler
2016 January 3rd, 20:00:47 UTCConstanta
2015 November 14th, 08:00:14 UTCDiliskelesi
2015 November 10th, 08:00:52 UTCConstanta
2015 November 5th, 20:00:03 UTCDiliskelesi
2015 July 24th, 14:00:09 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
© Sorin Tițu
© Patrick Hill
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!