ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svyataya Aleksandra - IMO 7734674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Svyataya AleksandraAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7734674Hits:1,025
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Georgian bulk carrier Svyataya Aleksandra, bt. 1977, gt. 11055, entering the Bopshorus on 11.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Aleksandra
IMO:7734674
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356127000
Callsign:3ENZ2
Former name(s):
- Svyataya Aleksandra (Until 2008 Nov)
- Baraka (Until 2005 Sep)
- Tigra (Until 2005 Mar)
- Tirgu Frumos (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,055 tons
Summer DWT:18,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tigra
© simonwp
SVYATAYA ALEKSANDRA
© Gena Anfimov
SVYATAYA ALEKSANDRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!