ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAYRAMOGLU III - IMO 7922934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:BAYRAMOGLU IIIAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7922934Hits:988
Location:Pula, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BAYRAMOGLU III unloading by DIVIĆ; Uljanik shipyard Pula,Croatia 21.03.2008.
-----------------------------------------------------
IMO number : 7922934
Name of ship : BAYRAMOGLU III
Call Sign : TCOE
Gross tonnage : 1996
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Byblos
IMO:7922934
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671446000
Callsign:5VCO4
Former name(s):
- Lady Safia (Until 2015 Mar)
- Bayramoglu Iii (Until 2012 Jan)
- Mil Ten I (Until 2000 Oct)
- Iyidere K. (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kamil Kolotoglu (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,376 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°49’20.4” N, 34°49’39.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.1kts, 355°
Destination:
Location:Saida
Arrival:21st May 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
29 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 10:00:59 UTCSaida
2018 May 15th, 06:00:08 UTCGulluk
2018 March 23rd, 02:00:51 UTCAntalya
2018 February 6th, 08:00:26 UTCTartous
2017 December 19th, 09:00:07 UTCMisrata
2017 November 7th, 12:00:55 UTCBinzirt
2017 July 14th, 17:00:09 UTCArwad
2017 June 20th, 23:00:56 UTCTartous
2017 June 3rd, 02:00:53 UTCAlarish
2017 May 25th, 17:00:03 UTCPursaid
More Of This Ship
IYIDERI K
© carlo martinelli
BYBLOS
© Tomasello Letterio
BYBLOS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!