ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAFFORD - IMO 8217908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:STAFFORDAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8217908Hits:619
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
STAFFORD LPG Tanker 14102 grt.Built 1984,Flag : United Kingdom.Owner: FERNIA NO 2,BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS, At Chevron, Milford Haven,June 2006 8217908
Vessel Identification
Name:Stafford
IMO:8217908
Former name(s):
- Maersk Stafford (Until 2001 Aug)
- Sine Maersk (Until 1993 Nov)
- Olga Maersk (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAFFORD
© tropic maritime images
STAFFORD
© Graham Darling
STAFFORD
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!