ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO LONG BEACH - IMO 9285677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Schilling [View profile]Title:COSCO LONG BEACHAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285677Hits:433
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
“COSCO Long Beach” IMO: 9285677 Built: 2004 KW: 68.640 Speed: 25,2 Length: 300,00 Beam 42,80 Draught: 14,50 TEU: 7.455 DWT: 93.572 Gross: 83.133 Date: 08.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ningbo
IMO:9285677
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253294000
Callsign:LXLK
Former name(s):
- Cosco Long Beach (Until 2014 Aug 14)
- E.r.shenzhen (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:83,133 tons
Summer DWT:93,572 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°2’16.37” N, 2°30’59.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 00:01:51 UTCSgsin
2018 September 7th, 06:00:44 UTCAufre
2018 July 28th, 14:00:05 UTCItgit
2018 July 25th, 16:00:18 UTCItspe
2018 July 24th, 11:00:09 UTCFrfos
2018 July 19th, 11:00:37 UTCFrleh
2018 July 17th, 13:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 July 16th, 04:00:15 UTCDebrv
2018 July 15th, 22:00:58 UTCDebrv
2018 July 13th, 22:05:38 UTCGedser Pilot
More Of This Ship
MSC Ningbo
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Ningbo
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC NINGBO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!