ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stadt Master - IMO 9381469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Morten Christiansen [View profile]Title:Stadt MasterAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9381469Hits:564
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Stadt Master inbound Ølensvåg,Norway
Built 2006
Loa 28 m
Beam 9,8 m
Depth 4,9 m
GRT 330 t
Main engine:2x1800 ps
Propulsion:2x Schottle srp 1010
Trial speed:13 knots
Deck equipment/machinery:
Aft towing winsj 800 m 42 mm steel wire,break load 138 t.45 t pull 120 t brake
Fwd tugger winsj 120 t brake load,100 m 40 mm spectra rope 140 t break load
Crane:Palfinger 1 t at 6 meter.
BP 45 tonnes
Vessel Identification
Name:Vernicos Master
IMO:9381469
MMSI:240917000
Callsign:SVA2352
Former name(s):
- Stadt Master (Until 2009 May)
- Pw Kappa (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:318 tons
Summer DWT:162 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’4.89” N, 23°37’20.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 321° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:27th Dec 2018
19:00:47 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 19:00:47 UTCPiraeus
2018 December 27th, 19:00:38 UTCPiraeus
2012 October 28th, 11:00:47 UTCPeiraeus
2012 September 30th, 13:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2012 September 26th, 19:00:48 UTCKavala
More Of This Ship
VERNICOS MASTER
© STRIKE7
VERNICOS MASTER
© STRIKE7
VERNICOS MASTER
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!