ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rene - IMO 9242209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:ReneAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242209Hits:587
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Cartagena 2005 Foto by Captain Valentin Mate Sanchez
Call Sign : FWYA
Gross tonnage : 23948
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2002
Overall Length: 178.03 m LPP: 167.75 m Breadth: 28 m Depth: 17.7 m Draught: 10.22 m
Freeboard: 6513 mm
Flag : France
Vessel Identification
Name:Prins Alexander
IMO:9242209
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004561
Callsign:V7XS6
Former name(s):
- Rene (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,948 tons
Summer DWT:28,095 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’24.42” N, 74°31’3.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 116° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Usmah
Arrival:10th May 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 19:00:45 UTCFor Order
2018 May 10th, 19:00:44 UTCHouston
2018 January 23rd, 18:30:58 UTCFor Order
2018 January 5th, 18:30:23 UTCPa Blb
2017 December 7th, 11:00:50 UTCCristobal
2017 August 27th, 11:00:19 UTCCape Town
2017 August 27th, 11:00:14 UTCFor Order
2017 May 17th, 08:00:17 UTCFor Orders
2017 March 17th, 22:00:51 UTCFor Orderr
2017 March 17th, 22:00:07 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
PRINS ALEXANDER
© J J Fernandez
RENE
© Viktor
RENE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!