ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND PRIDE - IMO 8212661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:SEA LAND PRIDEAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212661Hits:1,238
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Sea-Land Pride IMO-No 8212661 on the way to the paint shop passing Cuxhaven - 28/06/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Pride
IMO:8212661
Former name(s):
- Galveston Bay (Until 1994 Nov)
- Mary Ann (Until 1988)
- American Kentucky (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,667 tons
Summer DWT:47,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALVESTON BAY
© simonwp
SEA LAND PRIDE
© GORDON DALZELL
SEA LAND PRIDE
© Magogman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!