ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERAST - IMO 8118138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:PERASTAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118138Hits:1,926
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Klapeida, 29-02-08

IMO number : 8118138
Name of ship : PERAST
Call Sign : J8B2448
Gross tonnage : 19049
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Era
IMO:8118138
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373304000
Callsign:3FAN7
Former name(s):
- Perast (Until 2012 Apr)
- Pelinovo (Until 2002 Jan)
- Edo (Until 1996 Oct)
- Fayrouz Iii (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERAST
© Zoka
PELINOVO & MB-15
© Maksim Abramov
FAYROUZ III
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!