ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OXL VICTORY - IMO 9051741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:OXL VICTORYAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051741Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargoship OXL VICTORY (sternview) inbound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 19-3-08.
Build : 1993
Gross: 5782
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (St.John's)
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Han De
IMO:9051741
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477743400
Callsign:VRGQ9
Former name(s):
- Victoria Scan (Until 2010 Mar 26)
- Oxl Victory (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bbc Sealand (Until 2007 Feb 12)
- Regine (Until 2001 Mar)
- Steinkirchen (Until 2001 Feb 09)
- Wiebke (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,782 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’40.99” N, 103°21’41.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 315° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp Pebga
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
22:30:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 14:00:49 UTCMasan S.korea
2018 September 8th, 17:30:22 UTCYokohama
2018 July 19th, 17:00:29 UTCSgp Pebga
2018 June 14th, 17:00:15 UTCMm Rgn
2018 May 6th, 01:00:15 UTCSingapore
2018 April 11th, 11:30:24 UTCMundra In.
2018 April 5th, 06:00:56 UTCHazira
2018 February 27th, 18:00:53 UTCMasan S. Korea
2018 January 21st, 03:00:17 UTCPanjang
2018 January 16th, 15:00:00 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
HAN DE
© specter
HAN DE
© Emmanuel.L
HAN DE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!