ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PILSUM - IMO 9015448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:PILSUMAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015448Hits:476
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading scrap, Klapeida, 29-02-08

IMO number : 9015448
Name of ship : PILSUM
Call Sign : V2AH9
Gross tonnage : 1662
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Pilsum
IMO:9015448
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010549
Callsign:V2AH9
Former name(s):
- Heiko B (Until 2002 Jul 24)
- Pilsum (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Saar Rotterdam (Until 1996 Dec 12)
- Pilsum (Until 1993 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°3’47.95” N, 2°34’3.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 228° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Orders
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 20:00:20 UTCBeanr
2018 August 27th, 16:00:18 UTCGgspt
2018 August 12th, 20:00:02 UTCItqos
2018 August 6th, 03:00:12 UTCMacas
2018 July 29th, 08:00:17 UTCGbtnm
2018 July 27th, 06:00:33 UTCGbcbf
2018 July 7th, 12:00:32 UTCMtmla
2018 June 21st, 21:00:13 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 21st, 19:00:33 UTCItmnf
2018 June 16th, 10:00:28 UTCMarina Di Carraa
More Of This Ship
PILSUM
© Aleksi Lindström
PILSUM
© Aleksi Lindström
PILSUM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!