ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN MADRID - IMO 9248150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Schilling [View profile]Title:HANJIN MADRIDAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248150Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
“Hanjin Madrid” IMO 9248150 Built: 2003 KW: 54.943 Speed: 26,3 Length: 278,80 Beam: 40,30 Draught: 14,00 TEU: 5.762 DWT: 68.829 Gross: 65.918 Date: 03.02.2008 Port: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Madrid
IMO:9248150
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805673
Callsign:CQGX
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Madrid (Until 2014 Feb 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,703 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI MADRID
© lappino
CONTI MADRID
© Bob Godefroy
CONTI MADRID
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!