ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAS BRIDGE - IMO 9374571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:AMERICAS BRIDGEAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374571Hits:385
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 10th December 2007
Call Sign : A8LG7
Gross tonnage : 28050
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Olivia
IMO:9374571
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091261
Callsign:A8LG7
Former name(s):
- Cap Campbell (Until 2012 Jul)
- Americas Bridge (Until 2009 Jul)
- Olivia (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,096 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’41.83” N, 134°52’24.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 189° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 20:05:39 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 18th, 21:00:21 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 7th, 03:00:50 UTCTw Tpe
2018 July 4th, 04:40:04 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 3rd, 20:30:39 UTCJp Osa
2018 June 30th, 06:00:20 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 21st, 18:00:09 UTCKaohsiung No.4 Anc.
More Of This Ship
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
AMERICAS BRIDGE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!