ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubicone - IMO 8701947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:RubiconeAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701947Hits:709
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rubicone waits to enter Birkenhead docks. at Alfred basin
28/03/05

IMO Added 8701947 Please only put ship name in TITLE BOX
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Sea
IMO:8701947
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671325000
Callsign:5VBW5
Former name(s):
- Rubicone (Until 2012 Dec 07)
- Arklow Dusk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
- Kopalnia Ziemowit (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,907 tons
Summer DWT:11,722 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°33’53.58” N, 67°0’20.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 244° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Bin Qasim
Arrival:24th Oct 2016
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 24th, 20:00:21 UTCBin Qasim
2013 September 12th, 12:00:05 UTCRashid Port /uae
2013 June 6th, 22:00:30 UTCRashid Port
2013 April 11th, 06:30:06 UTCMina Rash Id
2013 February 28th, 12:00:51 UTCSevastopol
More Of This Ship
Rubicone
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Rubicone
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
RUBICONE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!