ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kingbird - IMO 8202587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KingbirdAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202587Hits:566
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Kingbird
1982 Shirahama, Honai.
Loa. 67.9 m. Br. 11.2 m.
1101 Dwt.
Ex: Hakusei Maru No.6
18/03-08 Ao Udom, Thailand
Vessel Identification
Name:Pilatus 27
IMO:8202587
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567040300
Callsign:HSB2982
Former name(s):
- Kingbird (Until 2015 Feb)
- Hakusei Maru No.6 (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,112 tons
Summer DWT:1,101 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PILATUS 27
© Trakul Pumsnoh
PILATUS 27
© Trakul Pumsnoh
PILATUS 27
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!