ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rabee S - IMO 7419119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Rabee SAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7419119Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Rabee S[/b]seen passing Walsoorden on 14.04.2007
IMO number : 7419119
Name of ship : [b]Rabee S[/b]
Call Sign : YKPF
Gross tonnage : 6770
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic
Registered port : Lattakia
DWT: 9348
Length overall: 125.00m
LPP: 117.80m
Beam: 19,10m
Year: 1976
Launch Date: 08.11.1975
Date of completion: Okt 76
Link: 1697
Yard No: 185
Builder: Daesun
Location of yard: Pusan
History: ROEBUCK - 81 SOUTH COUNTY - 01 RABEE S. - 07 CAPTAIN ABDULLAH
Vessel Identification
Name:Haya
IMO:7419119
Former name(s):
- Captain Abdullah (Until 2009 Aug)
- Rabee S (Until 2008 Mar)
- South County (Until 2001 Nov)
- Roebuck (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,770 tons
Summer DWT:9,119 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roebuck
© simonwp
Rabee S
© Michael Neidig
RABEE S
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!