ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SISKIN ARROW - IMO 8207331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SISKIN ARROWAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8207331Hits:1,300
Location:Burnie, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 4th Generation Gearbulk Gantry Equiped General Cargo Carrier. Seen here berthed at Burnine in North Western Tasmania, Australia unloading Pulp from Canada. These ships very rarely visit Hobart, Hobart is lucky to see one a Year if that
Vessel Identification
Name:White Pearl
IMO:8207331
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308529000
Callsign:C6JD8
Former name(s):
- Siskin Arrow (Until 2011 Nov)
- Monique L.d. (Until 1990 Jan)
- Monique L D (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,130 tons
Summer DWT:39,273 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’59.05” N, 20°23’31.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 20° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
03:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 18:00:15 UTCGdansk
2018 September 4th, 03:00:26 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 24th, 11:00:43 UTCLarvik
2018 August 19th, 06:00:44 UTCSkagen
2018 July 20th, 08:00:10 UTCMandal
2018 July 19th, 18:00:11 UTCSkagen
2018 July 17th, 23:00:44 UTCGdynia
2018 July 4th, 22:30:42 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:39 UTCBaltiysk
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:28 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WHITE PEARL
© Marcus-S
WHITE PEARL
© martin klingsick
White Pearl
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!