ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THUNTANK 7 - IMO 6721137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:THUNTANK 7Added:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6721137Hits:2,354
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
THUNTANK 7 ex THUNGAS, THUNGAS 1, PORSGRUNN arriving Kopparverkshamnen, Helsingborg in Sweden June 1982. Subsequently known as UNITED TANJA, CHEMSKY & eventually SEACHEM ENA.
Built in Falkenberg, Sweden 1967. Broken up in Turkey 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seachem Ena
IMO:6721137
Former name(s):
- Chemsky (Until 2002 Jul)
- United Tanja (Until 1994 Nov)
- Thuntank 7 (Until 1991 May)
- Thungas I (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,323 tons
Summer DWT:2,006 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEACHEM ENA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
THUNTANK 7
© bs1mrc
UNITED TANJA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!