ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRBE GAUJA - IMO 8415160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:IRBE GAUJAAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415160Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/3/21 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1985. Flag: Latvia
Vessel Identification
Name:San Agustin Uno
IMO:8415160
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548299100
Callsign:DUTU5
Former name(s):
- Irbe Gauja (Until 2008 Sep)
- Santa Maria (Until 2006 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,062 tons
Summer DWT:3,885 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°28’28.64” N, 120°44’31.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.7kts, 234°
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 May 20th, 18:30:52 UTCTagbilaran
2013 October 19th, 12:00:13 UTCOzamis
2013 October 12th, 17:00:12 UTCCdo
2013 April 8th, 06:00:57 UTCKeppel Subic
2012 December 28th, 09:00:45 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
SANTA MARIA
© Frits Olinga
SANTA MARIA
© Sierras
SANTA MARIA
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!