ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA WOLF II - IMO 7225128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:SEA WOLF IIAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225128Hits:540
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Valletta Harbour 10.10.2006
Gross 121
Built 1972
Flag Malta


Self propelled A frame barge with 45 ton lifting capacity approved by Malta Maritime Authority to operate within Maltese territorial waters.
Oil skimming system, oil retaining booms, oil absorbing pads and chemicals, drums for collecting oil, salvage pumps.
Flexible storage tanks (6 tanks)
In Miramar and Equasis it is registered as a tug

Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Wolf Ii
IMO:7225128
Callsign:9H6602
Former name(s):
- Tatsu Maru No.6 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Work Vessel
Gross tonnage:122 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAWOLF II
© Emmanuel.L
SEA WOLF II
© Emmanuel.L
SEAWOLF II
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!