ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DP ORION - IMO 8916322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:DP ORIONAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8916322Hits:2,517
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Name : DP ORION (Ex-name GAS ORACLE, ARMADA PUTERI)
IMO: 8916322
Gross tonnage : 2856
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Marshall Islands
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Milangaz 4
IMO:8916322
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043400
Callsign:TCVS4
Former name(s):
- Dp Orion (Until 2012 Nov)
- Gas Oracle (Until 2008 Jan)
- Armada Puteri (Until 2005 May)
- Silver Pride (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,856 tons
Summer DWT:3,594 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Milangaz 4
© Russell Judge
Milangaz 4
© Wil Weijsters
Milangaz 4
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!