ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLSTAR - IMO 8919104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:ALLSTARAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919104Hits:551
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
outbound Tilbury
Vessel Identification
Name:Power Star
IMO:8919104
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511181000
Callsign:T8A2141
Former name(s):
- Med Bridge (Until 2015 Apr)
- Norsan G (Until 2013 Apr)
- Allstar (Until 2011 May)
- Teo (Until 2006 Oct)
- Nea Filia (Until 2003 Aug)
- Skoufas (Until 2002 Jul)
- Century Star (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,725 tons
Summer DWT:28,493 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’25.76” N, 122°33’33.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 105° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Noro
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 12:00:23 UTCNoro
2018 February 17th, 10:00:13 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 29th, 16:30:24 UTCNoro
2017 December 19th, 07:30:58 UTCChilung
2017 October 6th, 18:00:08 UTCChangshu
2017 July 8th, 08:00:41 UTCCjk
2017 July 8th, 08:00:13 UTCZhou Shan
2017 July 2nd, 11:00:37 UTCZjg
2016 November 30th, 23:00:45 UTCZjg
2016 February 8th, 18:00:50 UTCHk
More Of This Ship
MED BRIDGE
© Geir Vinnes
MED BRIDGE
© Geir Vinnes
Norsan G
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!