ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVANNAH EXPRESS - IMO 9294989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Schilling [View profile]Title:SAVANNAH EXPRESSAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294989Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
“Savannah Express” IMO 9294989 Built:2005 KW: 68.510 Speed: 25,4 Length: 332,40 Beam: 43,20 Draught: 14,50 TEU: 8.402 DWT: 108.180 Gross: 94.483 Date: 04.06.2007 Port: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Julie
IMO:9294989
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211693000
Callsign:DNDD
Former name(s):
- Savannah Express (Until 2014 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,483 tons
Summer DWT:108,180 tons
Length:331 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°49’5.95” N, 118°30’45.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 43° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:59 UTCBsfpo?ria
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:59 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal N.
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:59 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal N.
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:58 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:57 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal N.
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:56 UTCBsfpo=ven Us
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:55 UTCBsfpo=ven Us
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:55 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal N.
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:53 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal N.
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:44 UTCBsfpo<
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN JULIE
© delvestudio
NORTHERN JULIE
© delvestudio
Northern Julie
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!