ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA BRIDGE - IMO 9326706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:EUROPA BRIDGEAdded:Feb 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326706Hits:748
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
mv Europa Bridge in Antwerp at HesseNoordNatie terminal , at the new Deurganckdock , K-Line vessel .
Vessel Identification
Name:Najade
IMO:9326706
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091273
Callsign:A8LL4
Former name(s):
- Europa Bridge (Until 2009 Mar 15)
- Najade (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,130 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’57” N, 104°56’36.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 127° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsgp > Mytpp
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 23:00:19 UTCThlch>sgsin
2018 August 15th, 10:00:36 UTCMyptp>mypkl
2018 July 25th, 07:00:08 UTCThlch>sgsin
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:10 UTCTwkhh>phmnl
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:57 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:11 UTCCnngb>twkhh
2018 May 22nd, 17:30:16 UTCTwkhh>cnsha
2018 April 24th, 16:00:08 UTCIdsub>twkhh
2018 March 31st, 12:10:07 UTCTwkhh
2018 March 15th, 14:30:17 UTCCnshk
More Of This Ship
EUROPA BRIDGE
© Ulf Kornfeld
NAJADE
© Geir Vinnes
NAJADE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!