ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS SPLENDOUR - IMO 9164811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DS SPLENDOURAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9164811Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
02.12.2004 11:00 C6Q2088 DS SPLENDOUR DWT 14 118 BAHAMAS Brevik Streit on Inbound to Frier, Anker
Vessel Identification
Name:Puffin S
IMO:9164811
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518943000
Callsign:E5U2890
Former name(s):
- Lady Anthula H (Until 2014)
- Ds Splendour (Until 2008 Apr)
- Splendour (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,738 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°40’31.5” N, 3°45’17.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 236° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lei
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:45 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 16th, 10:00:08 UTCNl Dor
2018 June 12th, 04:00:53 UTCBe Ant
2018 May 5th, 10:00:23 UTCRummk
2018 April 26th, 14:00:28 UTCBegne
2018 April 20th, 23:00:57 UTCLv Lpx
2018 April 12th, 15:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 12th, 15:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 13th, 19:00:22 UTCTr Ere
2018 February 23rd, 13:00:52 UTCFrnte=>trnem
More Of This Ship
Puffin S
© eckhard uhrbrock
Puffin S
© eckhard uhrbrock
PUFFIN S
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!